Facts

Year of birth 
1966
Height 
1,75m (5'9'')
Color of eyes 
brown
Driving license 
B,
CE,
C1
Language 
english (2)
Dialect 
frankfurterisch,
Hessisch,
koelsch,
Sächsisch
Residence 
Köln
Nationality 
German
Housing options 
Köln,
Hamburg,
Berlin,
Frankfurt,
Düsseldorf,
Mannheim
Sports 
stage fencing
Instruments 
guitar
  • education

    • 1988-1991
      Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum
  • awards

    • 2003
      Deutscher Comedypreis in der Kategorie Beste Sketch Comedy für Ladykracher
    • 2002
      Nominierung International Emmy Award für Ladykracher
    • 2002
      Deutscher Fernsehpreis in der Kategorie Beste Comedy Show für Ladykracher
    • 2002
      Deutscher Comedypreis in der Kategorie Beste Comedy Show für Ladykracher
  • cinema (selection)

    • 2017
      Phantomschmerz | CamCore | Director: Andreas Olenburg
    • 2017
      Büdchensteher | Kurzfilm | Director: Florian Schmitz
    • 2016
      Vier gegen die Bank | Warner Bros. Pictures | Director: Wolfgang Petersen
    • 2006
      Die wilden Hühner und die Liebe | Bavaria Filmverleih | Director: Vivian Naefe
    • 2006
      Der brave Mann denkt an sich selbst zuletzt | Heldfilm | Director: Oliver Held
    • 2006
      Mein Bruder ist ein Hund | Tradewind Pictures | Director: Peter Timm
    • 2006
      Der Zimmerspringbrunnen | Senator Filmverleih | Director: Peter Timm
    • 2005
      Trivial! | Serienpilot, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg | Director: Lynn Schmitz
    • 2000
      Puffy | Bösenberg Filmproduktion | Director: Peter Bösenberg
    • 1999
      Die Einsamkeit der Krokodile | Olga Film | Director: Jobst Oetzmann
    • 1999
      Der Krieger und die Kaiserin | X Filme | Director: Tom Tykwer
    • 1999
      L'amour, L'argent, L'amour | Bavaria Film | Director: Philip Gröning
    • 1999
      Late Show | Diana Film | Director: Helmut Dietl
  • television (selection)

    • 2017
      Heldt - Täuschungen | ZDF | Sony Pictures | Director: Sascha Thiel
    • 2014
      ... und dann noch Paula | ZDF | Sony Pictures | Director: Joseph Orr
    • 2013
      Pinocchio | Zweiteiler, WDR | FFP New Media | Director: Anna Justice
    • 2012
      Mord in Eberswalde | WDR | Westside Filmproduktion | Director: Stephan Wagner
    • 2012
      Turbo & Tacho | RTL | action concept | Director: Heinz Dietz
    • 2012
      Ein Fall für Zwei - Tödliche Gier | ZDF | Novafilm | Director: Axel Barth
    • 2011
      Danni Lowinski - Mutterkind | SAT.1 | Phoenix Film | Director: Richard Huber
    • 2010
      Des Kaisers neue Kleider | WDR | Askania Media | Director: Hannu Salonen
    • 2010
      An einem Tag in Duisburg - Todesfalle Loveparade | ARD | Eyeworks Germany | Director: Kaspar Heidelbach
    • 2009
      Großstadtrevier - Ein neuer Anfang | ARD | Studio Hamburg | Director: Felix Herzogenrath
    • 2009
      Zivilcourage | ARD | Colonia Media | Director: Dror Zahavi
    • 2009
      Scheidung für Fortgeschrittene | ZDF | Eyeworks Germany | Director: Josh Broecker
    • 2008
      Zoogeflüster | SAT.1 | Endemol Shine | Director: Dennis Satin
    • 2008
      4 Singles | Sony Pictures | RTL | Director: Dirk Nabersberg
    • 2008
      Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel | Relevant Film | WDR | Director: Walter Groos
    • 2008
      Alarm für Cobra 11 - Begraben | RTL | action concept | Director: Sascha Thiel
    • 2007
      Beim nächsten Tanz wird alles anders | SAT.1 | Eyeworks Germany | Director: Brigitte Müller
    • 2007
      Marie Brand und die tödliche Gier | ZDF | Eyeworks Germany | Director: René Heisig
    • 2007
      Drei, ein Viertel | SAT.1 | Schwerlustig TV | Director: Heinrich Schmitt
    • 2006
      Wunderbar | RTL | Constantin Entertainment | Director: Joris Hermans
    • 2006
      Im Namen der Braut | Pro7 | Reich und Glücklich Film | Director: Peter Gersina
    • 2006
      Ladyland - Hochzeit mit La dis la us | SAT.1 | Brainpool TV | Director: Torsten Wacker
    • 2006
      Schillerstraße - Der Kurschatten | SAT.1 | Hurricane Filmproduktion | Director: Marco Musienko
    • 2005
      Axel will's wissen | SAT.1 | Brainpool TV | Director: Torsten Wacker
    • 2005
      Tatort - Das letzte Rennen | ARD | Hessischer Rundfunk | Director: Edward Berger
    • 2004
      Lasko | RTL | Action Factory | Director: Diethard Küster
    • 2004
      Tatort - Todesengel | ARD | Radio Bremen TV | Thorsten Näter
    • 2004
      Tatort - Ein Glücksgefühl | ARD | Studio Hamburg | Director: Fillipos Tsitos
    • 2004
      Frech wie Janine | SAT.1 | Zeitsprung Pictures | Director: Markus Hansen
    • 2002
      Donna Leon - Feine Freunde | ARD | Trebitsch Produktion | Director: Siggi Rothemund
    • 2002
      Die Wache - Trojanische Pferde | RTL | Endemol Shine | Director: Peter Sämann
    • 2002
      St. Angela - Vertrauen ist gut | ARD | Rhinestone | Director: John Delbridge
    • 2002
      Der Aufstand | ZDF | Cinecentrum Hamburg | Director: Hans-Christoph Blumenberg
    • 2001
      Danke, Anke - Weihnachtsshow | SAT.1 | Brainpool TV | Director: Tobi Baumann, Dominic Müller, Claude von Reibnitz
    • 2001-2003
      Ladykracher | Hauptcast | SAT.1 | Brainpool TV | Director: Tobi Baumann, Arne Feldhusen, Dominic Müller
    • 2001
      Die Wache - Kunststücke | RTL | Endemol Shine | Director: Peter Sämann
    • 1998-2005
      Die Camper | durchgehende Rolle | RTL | Sony Pictures | Director: Peter Lichtefeld, Dirk Nabersberg
  • theater (selection)

    • 2017
      The Kings Speech | Theater an der Kö | Director: Claus Helmer
    • 2017
      Don Quijote | Wuppertaler Bühnen | Director: Robert Sturm
    • 2016-2017
      Herztrittmacher | Comödie Dresden | Director: Christian Kühn
    • 2015-2016
      Fremde Verwandte | Theater am Dom / Theater an der Kö | Director: Horst Johanning
    • 2014
      Der Mentor | Theater an der Kö | Director: Rene Heinersdorff
    • 2014
      Don Quijote | Bad Hersfelder Festspiele | Director: T. Buntger, L. Quarg
    • 2013
      Mondlicht und Magnolien | Bad Hersfelder Festspiele | Director: Constanze Keusch
    • 2013
      Die drei Musketiere | Bad Hersfelder Festspiele | Director: Volker Lechtenbrink
    • 2013
      Der Sturm | Bad Hersfelder Festspiele | Director: Janusz Kiza
    • 2012
      Der Name der Rose | Bad Hersfelder Festspiele | Director: Holk Freytag
    • 2012
      Der Zauberberg | Bad Hersfelder Festspiele | Director: Janosch Kica
    • 2011-2012
      Der Name der Rose | Bad Hersfelder Festspiele | Director: Holk Freytag
    • 2011
      Hamlet | Bad Hersfelder Festspiele | Director: Jean-Claude Berutti
    • 2009-2010
      November | Theater an der Kö | Director: René Heinersdorff
    • 2008
      Die Grönholm-Methode | Theater an der Kö | Director: Folke Brabant
    • 2004
      Glückliche Zeiten | Theater an der Kö | Director: Daniel Karasek
# #